Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Weston-super-Mare RFC app

View

Wanderers (4th) - S2N - Match centre

Gordano II
Weston-s-Mare III
Tries
K Middlemiss, D Burns, R Kilcoyne
Conversions
K Middlemiss
Sat 13 Apr 15:00 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
40:00 Sub On
Tommy Poole is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub On
Sol Ward is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub On
Darran Wheatley is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub On
Darren Doughty is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub Off
Simon Hudson is substituted off for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub Off
Kirk Middlemiss is substituted off for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub Off
Jack Wilcox is substituted off for Weston-s-Mare III
40:00 Sub Off
Jack Bridgman is substituted off for Weston-s-Mare III
End of period 1
33:00 Try 0 - 17
Ross Kilcoyne scores for Weston-s-Mare III
19:00 Try 0 - 12
Darran Burns scores for Weston-s-Mare III
9:00 Try 0 - 5
Kirk Middlemiss scores for Weston-s-Mare III
9:00 Conversion 0 - 7
Kirk Middlemiss kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
Start of the game

Key moments

9:00
Try Kirk Middlemiss scores for Weston-s-Mare III
9:00
Conversion Kirk Middlemiss kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
19:00
Try Darran Burns scores for Weston-s-Mare III
33:00
Try Ross Kilcoyne scores for Weston-s-Mare III
Replay game

As it happened

  • Gordano II
  • Weston-s-Mare III
  • 0
  • Kirk Middlemiss Try 9:00'
  • Kirk Middlemiss Conversion 9:00'
  • Darran Burns Try 19:00'
  • Ross Kilcoyne Try 33:00'
  • Tommy Poole Sub On 40:00'
  • Sol Ward Sub On 40:00'
  • Darran Wheatley Sub On 40:00'
  • Darren Doughty Sub On 40:00'
  • Simon Hudson Sub Off 40:00'
  • Kirk Middlemiss Sub Off 40:00'
  • Jack Wilcox Sub Off 40:00'
  • Jack Bridgman Sub Off 40:00'

Team selection

Waterman, Sam Waterman, Sam
McGrath, Joe McGrath, Joe
Solomon, Aaron Solomon, Aaron
Kilcoyne, Ross Kilcoyne, Ross
Bridgman, Jack Bridgman, Jack
Middlemiss, Kirk Middlemiss, Kirk
Burns, Darran Burns, Darran
Hudson, Simon Hudson, Simon
Steele, Dave Steele, Dave
Bishop, Rich Bishop, Rich
Belfield, David Belfield, David
Ashworth, Chris Ashworth, Chris
Hunt, Ed Hunt, Ed
Hill, Grahame Hill, Grahame
Wilcox , Jack Wilcox , Jack

League round up

Other Tribute Somerset 2 North results

62
7
Bristol Telephone Area
Midsomer Norton II
63
0
Wells II

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Midsomer Norton II 22 88
2. Gordano II 22 70
3. Weston-s-Mare III 22 68
4. Bristol Telephone Area 23 68
5. Walcot II 22 66
6. Old Redcliffians III 22 66
7. Oldfield Old Boys II 22 64

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors