Pay and Display in Club Car Park
200+ Club Winners
Ground Redevelopment Update November 2023
Club Shop
Rank #67
Powered By
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Pay and Display in Club Car Park
200+ Club Winners
Ground Redevelopment Update November 2023
Club Shop
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
United (2nds)
Squad
United (2nds)
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Ross Chesher
Second Row
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
Season 21-22
Season 20 - 21
Season 19 - 20
Season 18 - 19
Season 17 - 18
Season 16 - 17
Season 15 - 16
16
Appearances
0
Points scored
4
1
11
Won
Drawn
Lost
Also plays for
1st XV,
Athletic (3rd XV)
View all (16)
Sub Off (4)
Sub On (2)
Yellow Card (2)
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
United (2nds)
0
-
38
St Bernadettes Old Boys
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sat, 09 September
Oldfield Old Boys
34
-
11
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sub Off (60’)
Sat, 23 September
Wells
43
-
15
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Yellow Card (65’)
Fri, 29 September
United (2nds)
7
-
76
Taunton II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Minehead Barbarians
99
-
0
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sat, 18 November
Hornets II
55
-
10
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
United (2nds)
26
-
22
Huish Tigers
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
January
2024
Sat, 13 January
Taunton II
91
-
24
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sat, 20 January
United (2nds)
52
-
28
Oldfield Old Boys
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sub Off (60’)
Sat, 27 January
United (2nds)
29
-
34
Imperial
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Avon
46
-
5
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sat, 10 February
United (2nds)
47
-
33
Wells
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sat, 17 February
United (2nds)
12
-
12
Minehead Barbarians
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Yatton
7
-
34
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Yellow Card (43’)
Sub On (40’)
Sat, 23 March
Huish Tigers
54
-
24
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
St Bernadettes Old Boys
36
-
12
United (2nds)
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Somerset
Sub Off (30’)
Sub On (45’)
Sub Off (60’)
Squad
Other players
gaz rees-ellis
sam lloyd jones
daniel press
Scrum Half
christopher sewell
Loose-head Prop
tom wheatley
Hooker
jack press
Scrum Half