Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Weston-super-Mare RFC app

View

Wanderers (4th) - S2N - Match centre

Midsomer Norton II
Weston-s-Mare III
Tries
J Woodland, Unknown, O Caton, M Burns
Conversions
G Chapman (4)
Sat 7 Oct 15:00 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 Sub On
Darran Wheatley is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
65:00 Sub On
Grahame Hill is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
55:00 Sub On
Stephen Donegan is substituted on for Weston-s-Mare III
16:00 Conversion 0 - 14
George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
15:00 Try 0 - 12
Matt Burns scores for Weston-s-Mare III
End of period 1
33:00 Conversion 0 - 28
George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
32:00 Try 0 - 26
Ollie Caton scores for Weston-s-Mare III
22:00 Conversion 0 - 21
George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
21:00 Try 0 - 19
Try for Weston-s-Mare III
11:00 Conversion 0 - 7
George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
10:00 Try 0 - 5
Jack Woodland scores for Weston-s-Mare III
Start of the game

Key moments

10:00
Try Jack Woodland scores for Weston-s-Mare III
11:00
Conversion George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
21:00
Try Try for Weston-s-Mare III
22:00
Conversion George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
32:00
Try Ollie Caton scores for Weston-s-Mare III
33:00
Conversion George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
15:00
Try Matt Burns scores for Weston-s-Mare III
16:00
Conversion George Chapman kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
Replay game

As it happened

  • Midsomer Norton II
  • Weston-s-Mare III
  • 0
  • Jack Woodland Try 10:00'
  • George Chapman Conversion 11:00'
  • Try 21:00'
  • George Chapman Conversion 22:00'
  • Ollie Caton Try 32:00'
  • George Chapman Conversion 33:00'
  • Matt Burns Try 15:00'
  • George Chapman Conversion 16:00'
  • Stephen Donegan Sub On 55:00'
  • Grahame Hill Sub On 65:00'
  • Darran Wheatley Sub On 70:00'

Team selection

Middlemiss, Kirk Middlemiss, Kirk
McCarthy, Mike McCarthy, Mike
Caton, Ollie Caton, Ollie
Burns, Matt Burns, Matt
Kirk, Billy Kirk, Billy
Chapman, George Chapman, George
Trott, Ollie Trott, Ollie
webb, bryan webb, bryan
Woodland, Jack Woodland, Jack
Cox, Jacob Cox, Jacob
Light, Sam Light, Sam
Kingscott, Callum Kingscott, Callum
Hunt, Ed Hunt, Ed
Hocking, Mike Hocking, Mike
Rukhadze, Ramaz Rukhadze, Ramaz

League round up

Other Tribute Somerset 2 North results

7
48
Bristol Telephone Area
25
39
Cheddar Valley

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Cheddar Valley 25 105
2. Weston-s-Mare III 26 94
3. Oldfield Old Boys II 26 84
4. Midsomer Norton II 26 84
5. Old Redcliffians III 25 81
6. Bristol Telephone Area 24 79
7. Gordano II 25 66

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors