Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Weston-super-Mare RFC

View

Wanderers (4th) - S2N - Match centre

Weston-s-Mare III
Oldfield Old Boys II
J Matthews (2), B Cradock, S Hudson
Full time
A Snow (2)
Sat 4 Nov 14:30 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North Attendance 4

Highlights

View 0 new events
28:00 Conversion 19 - 0
Aaron Snow kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
27:00 Try 17 - 0
Simon Hudson scores for Weston-s-Mare III
14:00 Try 5 - 0
James Matthews scores for Weston-s-Mare III
End of period 1
32:00 Try 24 - 0
Ben Cradock scores for Weston-s-Mare III
21:00 Conversion 12 - 0
Aaron Snow kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
20:00 Try 10 - 0
James Matthews scores for Weston-s-Mare III
Start of the game

Key moments

20:00
Try James Matthews scores for Weston-s-Mare III
21:00
Conversion Aaron Snow kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
32:00
Try Ben Cradock scores for Weston-s-Mare III
14:00
Try James Matthews scores for Weston-s-Mare III
27:00
Try Simon Hudson scores for Weston-s-Mare III
28:00
Conversion Aaron Snow kicks a conversion for Weston-s-Mare III
Replay game

As it happened

  • Weston-s-Mare III
  • Oldfield Old Boys II
  • 0
  • James Matthews Try 20:00'
  • Aaron Snow Conversion 21:00'
  • Ben Cradock Try 32:00'
  • James Matthews Try 14:00'
  • Simon Hudson Try 27:00'
  • Aaron Snow Conversion 28:00'

Team selection

Snow, Aaron Snow, Aaron
Ashworth, Chris Ashworth, Chris
Spedding, Harry Spedding, Harry
Wheatley , Tom Wheatley , Tom
Rathbone , Sam Rathbone , Sam
Berry, Dan Berry, Dan
Matthews, James Matthews, James
Hudson, Simon Hudson, Simon
Hunt, Will Hunt, Will
Doughty, Darren Doughty, Darren
Matthews, Mark Matthews, Mark
Cradock, Ben Cradock, Ben
Donegan, Stephen Donegan, Stephen
Hill, Grahame Hill, Grahame
Wheatley, Darran Wheatley, Darran

League round up

Other Tribute Somerset 2 North results

Cheddar Valley
75
8
7
48
Midsomer Norton II
14
20
Bristol Telephone Area

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Bristol Telephone Area 9 29
9. Walcot II 10 20
10. Weston-s-Mare III 10 20
11. Yatton II 10 17
12. Stothert & Pitt II 10 5
13. Hornets III 10 -3
14. Bristol Barbarians II 10 -7

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors